logo
DAV Public School, Kota
Talwandi, Kota, Rajasthan-324005
Latest News  
 
Teaching and Non Teaching Staff  

Teaching & Non-Teaching Staff : Session 2019-20

Mrs. Sarita Ranjan Gautam, Principal & ARO, Rajasthan Zone-B

Teaching Staff: 2019-20

S.No.

Name of the Employee(s)

Designation

Pay Scale & Level

(7th CPC)

Qualification(s)

Nature of Post

Department

1

Dr. (Mrs.) Arti Sharma

PGT & Supervisory Head

LEVEL - 9

M.Sc (Botany), B.Ed., Ph.D

Regular

Biology

2

Mrs. Anuradha Bairagi

PGT & HoD - Chemistry

LEVEL - 9

M.Sc (Chemistry), B.Ed

Regular

Science

3

Mrs. Navjot Kaur

PGT & HoD - Accounts

LEVEL - 9

M.Com., B.Ed

Regular

Commerce

4

Mr. Arvind Sharma

PGT & HoD - Computer Sc.

LEVEL - 9

M.Sc, MCA, M.Phil

Regular

Computer Science & IT

5

Mrs. Renupreet Sethi

PGT & HoD - English

LEVEL - 9

B.Sc., M.A (English), B.Ed

Regular

English

6

Dr.(Ms.) Priya Bhardwaj

PGT Chemistry

LEVEL - 9

M.Sc (Chemistry), B.Ed, Ph.D

Regular

Chemistry

7

Mr. Nand Kishore Pandey

PGT & HoD - Physical Edu.

LEVEL - 9

B.A., B.P.Ed, M.P.Ed

Regular

Physical Education

8

Mrs. Bindu Bhargava

PGT Physics

LEVEL - 9

M.Sc (Physics), B.Ed

Regular

Physics

9

Dr. (Mrs.) Beena Sharma

PGT Mathematics

LEVEL - 9

M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed, M.Phil, Ph.D

Regular

Mathematics

10

Mr. Manoj Kumar Sharma

PGT Physics

LEVEL - 9

M.Sc (Physics), B.Ed

Regular

Physics

11

Mr. Deepak Gautam Purkar

PGT English

LEVEL - 8

M.A(English), B.Ed, M.Phil (Eng.)

Regular

English

12

Mr. Rakesh Sharma

PGT Physics

LEVEL - 8

M.Sc (Physics), B.Ed

Regular

Physics

13

Mrs. Archana Srivastava

TGT Chemistry

LEVEL - 8

M.Sc (Chemistry), B.Ed

Regular

Chemistry

14

Mrs. Kapila Chhabra

TGT Economics

LEVEL - 8

M.A (Economics), B.Ed

Regular

Economics

15

Mrs. Kavita Tyagi

TGT Social Science

LEVEL - 8

M.A (English), B.Ed

Regular

English

16

Mrs. Surbhi Sharma

TGT English

LEVEL - 8

M.A (English), B.Ed

Regular

English

17

Mrs. Chaya Vyas

TGT Science

LEVEL - 8

B.Sc (Hons.), B.Ed

Regular

Science

18

Mrs. Renu Parasher

TGT Science

LEVEL - 8

B.Sc, B.Ed

Regular

Science

19

Mrs. Minu Kohli

TGT Maths

LEVEL - 8

B.Sc, M.A (English), B.Ed

Regular

Mathematics

20

Mrs. Manisha Sharma - I

TGT Science

LEVEL - 8

M.Sc (Zoology), B.Ed

Regular

Science

21

Dr. Trilok Gupta

TGT Computer Sc.

LEVEL - 8

B.A., 'O' Level, PGDCA, M.Sc.(Com Sci), Ph.D

Regular

Computer Science & IT

22

Mrs. Sarla Charpe

TGT Maths

LEVEL - 7

M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed

Regular

Mathematics

23

Mrs. Shashi Sharma

TGT English

LEVEL - 7

M.A (English), B.Ed

Regular

English

24

Mr. Shobha Ram Arya

TGT Sanskrit

LEVEL - 7

M.A (Sanskrit), B.Ed

Regular

Dharam Shiksha

25

Mr. Narendra Singh Solanki

TGT Physical Education

LEVEL - 7

B.A., B.P.Ed

Regular

Physical Education

26

Mrs. Mili Gehlot

TGT Science

LEVEL - 7

M.Sc, B.Ed

Regular

Science

27

Mrs. Vartika Saxena

TGT Social Science

LEVEL - 7

M.A, B.Ed

Regular

Social Science

28

Mr. Rama Shanker Yogi

TGT Yoga

LEVEL - 7

M.A (Yoga), B.Ed

Regular

Physical Education

29

Mr. Rajesh Gupta

TGT Physics LEVEL - 7 M.Sc (Physics), B.Ed, MBA Regular Physics

30

Mrs. Praveen Choudhary

PRT General

LEVEL - 8

B.A., M.A (English), NTT, B,Ed

Regular

Primary

31

Mrs. C. Ranjini

PRT Maths LEVEL - 8 M.A (English), B.Ed Regular Mathematics

32

Mrs. Usha Parmar

PRT & Superviosry Head, Pre-primary

LEVEL - 8

M.A (English), D.Ed, E.C.E

Regular

Pre-primary

33

Mrs. Shubha Paliwal

PRT Arts

LEVEL - 8

M.A. (Fine Arts), B.Ed

Regular

Art & Craft

34

Mr. Muktesh Sharma

PRT Music

LEVEL - 7

M.A. (Music)

Regular

Music

35

Mrs. Neena Sharma

PRT Maths

LEVEL - 8

B.A, B.Ed

Regular

Mathematics

36

Dr. (Mrs.) Rama Yadav

PRT Arts

LEVEL - 7

M.A (Draw & Paint), B.Ed, Ph.D

Regular

Art & Craft

37

Mrs. Damyanti Bagga

PRT General

LEVEL - 8

B.Sc, B.Ed

Regular

 

38

Mrs. Anita Utreja

PRT General

LEVEL - 6

M.A., NTT

Regular

Pre-Primary

39

Mrs. Ranjana Yadav

PRT General

LEVEL - 6

B.A., NTT

Regular

Pre-Primary

40

Mrs. Tejaswini Das

PRT Maths

LEVEL - 7

B.Sc, B.Ed

Regular

Primary

41

Mrs. Santosh Mishra

PRT Hindi

LEVEL - 7

M.A (Hindi), B.Ed

Regular

Hindi

42

Mrs. Manju Sachdeva

PRT General

LEVEL - 6

B.Sc, NTT

Regular

Pre-primary

43

Mrs. Nisha Singh

PRT General

LEVEL - 7

B.Sc, B.Ed

Regular

Primary

44

Mrs. Pratima Pandey

PRT Maths

LEVEL - 7

M.Sc(Maths), B.Ed

Regular

Mathematics

45

Mrs. Kamlesh Pandey

PRT English

LEVEL - 7

M.A (English), B.Ed

Regular

English

46

Dr. (Mrs.) Madhu Sanadhaya

PRT Hindi

LEVEL - 7

M.A (Hindi & Histroy), B.Ed, Ph.D

Regular

Hindi

47

Mrs. Veena Fotedar

PRT Computer

LEVEL - 7

B.Sc, B.E Comp. Sc.

Regular

Computer Science & IT

48

Mrs. Ranjana Rajawat

PRT General

LEVEL - 7

M.A., B.Ed

Regular

Primary

49

Mr. Pradumn Sharma

PRT Hindi

LEVEL - 7

M.A (Hindi & Sanskrit), B.Ed

Regular

Hindi

50

Mrs. Ranjana Singh Sikarwar

PRT Computer

LEVEL - 7

B.Com, O' Level, A' Level

Regular

Computer Science & IT

51

Mrs. Sanchita Mukherjee

PRT Maths

LEVEL - 7

B.Sc, B.Ed, PGES

Regular

Primary

52

Mrs. Hemlata Sharma

PRT English

LEVEL - 7

M.A (English), B.Ed

Regular

English

53

Mrs. Meena Parmani

PRT General

LEVEL - 7

M.A, NTT, M.A (Education)

Regular

Primary

54

Mrs. Rinku Pareek

PRT English

LEVEL - 6

M.A (English & History), B.Ed

Regular

English

55

Mr. Tulsi Dan Verma

PRT Music

LEVEL - 6

XII, Sangeet Visharad

Regular

Music

56

Mr. Ravi Kumar Jaiman

PRT English

LEVEL - 6

M.A (English), B.Ed

Regular

English

57

Mr. Mahaveer Singh

PRT Physical Edu

LEVEL - 6

B.A, C.P.Ed, B.P.Ed

Regular

Physical Education

58

Mrs. Deepika Sharma

PRT General

LEVEL - 6

M.A (Sociology & Education), B.Ed

Regular

Pre-primary

59

Mrs. Shashi Pareek

PRT General

LEVEL - 6

B.A , B.Ed, NTT

Regular

Pre-primary

60

Mrs. Sumita Vijay

PRT General

LEVEL - 6

B.Com, M.A (English), B.Ed

Regular

Primary

61

Mrs. Bhawana Dhankhar

PRT General

LEVEL - 6

B.Sc, B.Ed, Dip. in Computers

Regular

Primary

62

Dr. (Mrs.) Bhumika Madan

PRT Science LEVEL - 6 M.Sc (Botany), B.Ed, Ph.D Regular Science
63

Mrs. Vandana Kerwal

PRT Science LEVEL - 6 M.Sc (Botany), B.Ed Regular Science

64

Ms. Lucy Mary Joseph

PRT English

LEVEL - 6

M.A., B.Ed

Regular

Primary

65

Ms. Ekta Thakur

PRT General

LEVEL - 6

M.Com, B.Ed, MBA

Regular

Primary

66

Mrs. Chetna Jha PRT General LEVEL - 6 B.A, B.Ed Regular Primary

67

Mrs. Monika Sharma PRT General LEVEL - 6 M.A, B.Ed Regular Primary

68

Mrs. Priyanka Bafna PRT Hindi LEVEL - 6 M.A (Hindi), B.Ed Regular Primary

69

Mrs. Neetu Gupta

PRT General

LEVEL - 6

M.A (History), B.Ed

Probation

Primary

70

Mrs. Shweta Sharma

PRT Maths

LEVEL - 6

M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed

Probation

Primary

71

Mrs. Sulakshana Joshi

PRT Dance

- -

M.A., B.Ed, Dance (Kathak)

-

Music

72

Mr. Bhupendra Singh

PRT Computer

LEVEL - 6

B.Sc.IT, MCA

Probation

Computer Science & IT

73

Mr. Nikhil Sharma

PRT Computer

LEVEL - 6

B.Sc.IT, MCA

Probation

Computer Science & IT

74

Ms. Divya Pandey

PRT General

Consolidated

M.A, B.Ed, MBA

Adhoc

Junior

75

Mr. Satya Narayan Sharma

PRT General

Consolidated

M.A., B.Ed, M.Ed

Adhoc

Primary

76

Mrs. Amrita Bhudhani

PRT General

Consolidated

M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed

Adhoc

Primary

77

Mrs. Suman Batra

PRT General

Consolidated

M.Sc (Maths), M.A (Hindi), B.Ed

Adhoc

Primary

78

Mrs. Minaxi Solanki

PRT General

Consolidated

M.A., B.Ed, Yoga

Adhoc

Primary

79

Mrs. Neha Ranawat

PRT General

Consolidated

M.A., B.Ed

Adhoc

Primary

80

Ms. Nidhi Sharma

PRT General

Consolidated

M.A, B.Ed, M.Phil

Adhoc

Primary

81

Mr.  Ravindra Singh

PGT Maths

Consolidated

M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed, M.Phil

Adhoc

Maths

82

Ms. Renu Sharma

PRT General

Consolidated

M.Sc (Chemistry), B.Ed

Adhoc

Primary

83

Ms.  Bhawna Paliwal

PRT General

Consolidated

M.A., B.Ed

Adhoc

Primary

84

Ms. Volga Sharma

PRT General

Consolidated

M.A (Sanskrit), B.Ed

Adhoc

Primary

85

Ms. Meenakshi Pant

PRT General

Consolidated

B.Sc, NTT, B.Ed

Adhoc

Primary

86

Ms.  Ritesh Kumari Nagar

PRT General

Consolidated

M.A, B.Ed

Adhoc

Primary

87

Ms. Neha Tiwari PRT Computer Consolidated B.C.A., MCA Adhoc Primary

88

Ms. Anju Gohri Vanwani PRT General Consolidated M.A, B.Ed Adhoc Primary

89

Ms. Reenu Vijay PRT General Consolidated M.A, B.Ed Adhoc Primary

90

Ms. Jyoti Shiwani PRT General Consolidated B.Sc, B.Ed Adhoc Primary

91

Ms. Vandana Sharma PRT Science Consolidated M.Sc, B.Ed Adhoc Primary

92

Ms. Nida Saleem PRT General Consolidated M.A, B.Ed Adhoc Primary

93

Ms. Divya Singh Solanki PRT General Consolidated M.A, B.Ed Adhoc Primary

94

Ms. Shikha Sharma PRT General Consolidated M.Sc, B.Ed Adhoc Primary

95

Ms. Nalini Sharma PRT General Consolidated M.B.A, NTT Adhoc Primary

96

Ms. Lovely Maheshwari PRT General Consolidated M.Com, B.Ed Adhoc Primary

97

Ms. Sandhya Sharma PRT General Consolidated M.A, B.Ed Adhoc Primary

98

Ms. Suman Malav PRT General Consolidated M.A, B.Ed, M.Ed Adhoc Primary

99

Ms. Ruchi Sharma PRT General Consolidated M.A (Hindi & Sanskrit), B.Ed Adhoc Primary

100

Mr. Nimai Haldar PRT Physical Edu Consolidated M.A, M.P.Ed Adhoc Physical Education

101

Ms. Amita Sisodiya PRT General Consolidated M.A (Sanskrit), B.Ed Adhoc Physical Education

102

Mr.  Hari Krishan Verma Tabla Player Consolidated B.A. Vocal, Visharad Adhoc Music

103

Ms.  Nishtha Kalia TGT S.St. Consolidated M.A, B.Ed Adhoc Junior

104

Ms. Sakshi Nandwana PRT General Consolidated M.A, B.Ed Adhoc Primary

105

Ms. Neha Vijayvargiya PRT General Consolidated M.A, B.Ed Adhoc Primary

106

Ms. Meenakshi Sharma PRT General Consolidated M.A, B.Ed Adhoc Primary

107

Ms. Shubhi Sharma PRT General Consolidated M.A, B.Ed Adhoc Primary

Non-Teaching Staff: 2019-20

S.No.

Name of the Employee(s)

Designation

Pay Scale & Level

(7th CPC)

Qualification(s)

Nature of Post

Department

1

Mr. Vijay Kumar Tiwari

Lab Assistant

LEVEL - 6

B.Sc.

Regular

Physics Lab

2

Mr. Sumit Mathur

UDC

LEVEL - 6

M.A (Pubilc Admn.)

Regular

Office & Accounts

3

Mr. Rajendra Prasad Rawal

LDC

LEVEL - 3

B.A

Regular

Office & Accounts

4

Mr. Sandeep Singh

LDC

LEVEL - 3

M.A (History)

Regular

Office & Accounts

5

Mr. Jitendra Singh

LDC

LEVEL - 3

B.Com

Regular

Office & Accounts

6

Mr. Narottam Verma

LDC

LEVEL - 2

B.Com

Regular

Office & Accounts

7

Mr. Uday Yadav

Lab Atdt.

LEVEL - 3

B.Sc.

Regular

Chemistry Lab

8

Mrs. Manisha Sharma

Staff Nurse

LEVEL - 6

M.A, B.Ed, GNM

Probation

Nursing & Medical

9

Mrs. Rashmi Rajpal

Receptionist

Consolidated

M.A.(English)

Adhoc

Receptionist

10

Mrs. Mamta Sharma

Librarian

Consolidated

BA, B.Lib

Adhoc

Library

11

Ms. Uzma Lib. Asst. Consolidated BA, B.Lib Adhoc Library

12

Mr. Bhanwar Lal

Peon

LEVEL - 1

VIII

Regular

 

13

Mr. Ram Nath

Watchman

LEVEL - 1

VIII

Regular

 

14

Mrs. Manbhar Bai

Aaya

Consolidated

VIII

Adhoc

 

15

Mrs. Geeta Bai

Aaya

Consolidated

VIII

Adhoc

 

16

Mr. Sanjay Sharma

Peon-cum-Driver

LEVEL - 2

XII (Intermediate)

Regular

 

17

Mr. Munna Yadav

Attendent

LEVEL - 1

XII (Intermediate)

Regular

 

18

Mr. Tilok Singh

Peon-cum-Attendent

LEVEL - 1

IX

Regular