logo
DAV Public School, Kota
Talwandi, Kota, Rajasthan - 324005
Latest News  
 
Teaching and Non Teaching Staff  

Teaching & Non-Teaching Staff : 2016-17 

Mrs. Sarita Ranjan Gautam (Principal)

Teaching Staff

S.No.

Name of the Employee

Designation

Pay Scale & Grade Pay

Qualification

Nature of Post

Department

1.

Mrs. Amarjeet Kalsi

Supervisory Head - Primary

9300 - 34800 + GP 5400

M.A (Economics), B.Ed

Regular

Commerce

2.

Dr. Arti Sharma

Supervisory Head - Junior

9300 - 34800 + GP 5400

M.Sc (Botany), B.Ed., Ph.D

Regular

Biology

3.

Mrs. Anuradha Bairagi

Head-Chemistry

9300 - 34800 + GP 4800

M.Sc (Chemistry), B.Ed

Regular

Science

4.

Mrs. Navjot Kaur

Head-Accounts

9300 - 34800 + GP 4800

M.Com., B.Ed

Regular

Commerce

5.

Mr. Arvind Sharma

HoD-Comp.Sc.

9300 - 34800 + GP 4800

M.Sc., MCA

Regular

Computer Science & IT

6.

Mrs. Renupreet Sethi

PGT & Head-English

9300 - 34800 + GP 4800

B.Sc., M.A., B.Ed

Regular

English

7.

Ms. Priya Bhardwaj

PGT Chemistry

9300 - 34800 + GP 4800

M.Sc (Chemistry), B.Ed

Regular

Chemistry

8.

Mr. Nand Kishore Pandey

PGT & Head-Physical Edu.

9300 - 34800 + GP 4800

B.A., B.Ed, M.P.Ed

Regular

Physical Education

9.

Mrs. Bindu Bhargava

PGT Physics

9300 - 34800 + GP 4800

M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed

Regular

Physics

10.

Mrs. Beena Sharma

PGT Maths

9300 - 34800 + GP 4800

M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed, M.Phil

Regular

Maths

11.

Mr. Manoj Sharma

PGT Physics

9300 - 34800 + GP 4800

M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed

Regular

Physics

12.

Mr. Deepak Gautam Purkar

PGT English

9300 - 34800 + GP 4800

M.A (English), B.Ed, M.Phil

Regular

English

13.

Mr. Rakesh Sharma

PGT Physics

9300 - 34800 + GP 4800

M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed

Regular

Physics

14.

Mrs. Sharad Bhatnagar

TGT Botany

9300 - 34800 + GP 4600

M.Sc (Botany), B.Ed

Regular

Botany

15.

Mrs. Savita Mittal

TGT Hindi

9300 - 34800 + GP 4600

M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed

Regular

Hindi

16.

Mrs. Archana Srivastava

TGT Chemistry

9300 - 34800 + GP 4600

M.Sc (Chemistry), B.Ed

Regular

Chemistry

17.

Mrs. Kapila Chhabra

TGT Economics

9300 - 34800 + GP 4600

M.A (Economics), B.Ed

Regular

Economics

18.

Mrs. Kavita Tyagi

TGT Social Sc.

9300 - 34800 + GP 4600

M.A (English), B.Ed

Regular

English

19.

Mrs. Surbhi Sharma

TGT English

9300 - 34800 + GP 4600

M.A (English), B.Ed

Regular

English

20.

Mrs. Vandana Sharma

TGT Hindi

9300 - 34800 + GP 4600

M.A (Hindi), B.Ed

Regular

Hindi

21.

Mrs. Chaya Vyas

TGT Science

9300 - 34800 + GP 4600

B.Sc (Hons.), B.Ed

Regular

Science

22.

Mrs. C. Ranjini

TGT Maths

9300 - 34800 + GP 4600

M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed

Regular

Mathematics

23.

Mrs. Renu Parasher

TGT Science

9300 - 34800 + GP 4600

B.Sc, B.Ed

Regular

Science

24.

Mrs. Minu Kohli

TGT Maths

9300 - 34800 + GP 4600

M.A (Eng.), B.Ed

Regular

Maths

25.

Mrs. Manisha Sharma

TGT Science

9300 - 34800 + GP 4600

M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed

Regular

Science

26.

Dr. Trilok Gupta

TGT Comp. Sc.

9300 - 34800 + GP 4600

B.A,PGDCA,M.Sc CS, PhD

Regular

Computer Science & IT

27.

Mrs. Sarla Charpe

TGT Maths

9300 - 34800 + GP 4600

M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed

Regular

Maths

28.

Mrs. Shashi Sharma

TGT English

9300 - 34800 + GP 4600

M.A (English), B.Ed

Regular

English

29.

Mr. Shobha Ram Arya

TGT Sanskrit

9300 - 34800 + GP 4600

M.A, B.Ed

Regular

Dharam Shiksha

30.

Mr. Narendra Singh Solanki

TGT Physical Edu

9300 - 34800 + GP 4600

B.A., B.P.Ed

Regular

Physical Education

31.

Mrs. Mili Gehlot

TGT Science

9300 - 34800 + GP 4600

M.Sc, B.Ed

Regular

Science

32.

Mrs. Vartika Saxena

TGT Social Science

9300 - 34800 + GP 4600

M.A, B.Ed

Regular

Social Science

33.

Mr. Rama Shanker Yogi

TGT Yoga

9300 - 34800 + GP 4600

M.A (Yoga), B.Ed

Regular

Physical Education

34.

Mrs. Praveen Choudhary

PRT General

9300 - 34800 + GP 4200

B.A., NTT

Regular

Primary

35.

Mrs. Usha Parmar

Sup. Head - PrePrimary

9300 - 34800 + GP 4200

M.A (Eng), D.Ed, E.C.E

Regular

Pre-Primary

36.

Mrs. Shubha Paliwal

PRT Arts

9300 - 34800 + GP 4200

M.A. (Fine Arts), B.Ed

Regular

Arts & Crafts

37.

Mr. Muktesh Sharma

PRT Music

9300 - 34800 + GP 4200

M.A. (Music)

Regular

Music

38.

Mrs. Neena Sharma

PRT Maths

9300 - 34800 + GP 4200

B.A, B.Ed

Regular

Maths

39.

Mrs. Rama Yadav

PRT Art & Craft

9300 - 34800 + GP 4200

M.A.(Draw & Paint), B.Ed

Regular

Art & Craft

40.

Mrs. Damyanti Bagga

PRT

9300 - 34800 + GP 4200

B.Sc, B.Ed

Regular

 

41.

Mrs. Anita Utreja

PRT

9300 - 34800 + GP 4200

M.A., NTT

Regular

Pre-Primary

42.

Mrs. Ranjana Yadav

PRT

9300 - 34800 + GP 4200

B.A., NTT

Regular

Pre-Primary

43.

Mrs. Tejaswini Das

PRT Maths

9300 - 34800 + GP 4200

B.Sc, B.Ed

Regular

Primary

44.

Mrs. Santosh Mishra

PRT Hindi

9300 - 34800 + GP 4200

M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed

Regular

Hindi

45.

Mrs. Manju Sachdeva

PRT

9300 - 34800 + GP 4200

M.A., NTT

Regular

Pre-Primary

46.

Mrs. Nisha Singh

PRT

9300 - 34800 + GP 4200

B.Sc, B.Ed

Regular

Primary

47.

Mrs. Pratima Pandey

PRT Maths

9300 - 34800 + GP 4200

M.A (English), B.Ed

Regular

Maths

48.

Mrs. Kamlesh Pandey

PRT English

9300 - 34800 + GP 4200

M.A (English), B.Ed

Regular

English

49.

Dr. Madhu Sanadhya

PRT Hindi

9300 - 34800 + GP 4200

M.A (Hidi), B.Ed, Ph.D

Regular

Hindi

50.

Mrs. Veena Fotedar

PRT Comp. Science

9300 - 34800 + GP 4200

B.E. Comp. Sc.

Regular

Computer Science & IT

51.

Mrs. Ranjana Rajawat

PRT General

9300 - 34800 + GP 4200

M.A., B.Ed

Regular

Primary

52.

Mr. Pradumn Sharma

PRT Hindi

9300 - 34800 + GP 4200

M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed

Regular

Hindi

53.

Mrs. Ranjana S. Sikarwar

PRT Comp. Science

9300 - 34800 + GP 4200

B.Com, O' Level, A' Level

Regular

Computer Science & IT

54.

Mrs. Sanchita Mukherjee

PRT Maths

9300 - 34800 + GP 4200

B.Sc, B.Ed

Regular

Primary

55.

Mrs. Hemlata Sharma

PRT English

9300 - 34800 + GP 4200

M.A (English), B.Ed

Regular

English

56.

Mrs. Meena Parmani

PRT

9300 - 34800 + GP 4200

M.A, NTT, M.A. Education

Regular

Primary

57.

Mrs. Rinku Pareek

PRT

9300 - 34800 + GP 4200

M.A (English), B.Ed

Regular

English

58.

Mr. Tulsi Dan Verma

PRT Music

9300 - 34800 + GP 4200

XII, Sangeet Visharad

Regular

Music

59.

Mr. Ravi Kumar Jaimen

PRT English

9300 - 34800 + GP 4200

M.A (English), B.Ed

Regular

English

60.

Mr. Mahaveer Singh

PRT Physical Edu.

9300 - 34800 + GP 4200

B.A, B.P,Ed, C.PEd

Regular

Physical Education

61.

Mrs. Deepika Sharma

PRT

9300 - 34800 + GP 4200

M.A(Soc. & Edu.), B.Ed

Regular

Pre-Primary

62.

Mrs. Shashi Pareek

PRT

9300 - 34800 + GP 4200

B.A , B.Ed, NTT

Regular

Pre-Primary

63.

Mrs. Sumita Vijay

PRT General

9300 - 34800 + GP 4200

B.Com, B.Ed, NTT

Regular

Primary

64.

Mrs. Bhawana Dhankhar

PRT General

9300 - 34800 + GP 4200

B.Com, B.Ed, NTT

Regular

Primary

65.

Mr. Rajesh Gupta

PGT Physics

- -

M.Sc(Physics), B.Ed, MBA

Contract

Physics

66.

Ms. Lucy Mary Joseph

PRT English

-

M.A(English), B.Ed

-

English

67.

Ms. Ekta Thakur

PRT

-

M.Com, B.Ed, MBA

-

Primary

68.

Mrs. Neetu Gupta

PRT

-

M.A (History), B.Ed

-

Primary

69.

Mrs. Shweta Sharma

PRT Maths

-

M.Sc(Maths), B.Ed

-

Maths

70.

Ms. Sulakshana Joshi

PRT Dance

-

-

-

Dance

71.

Ms. Vandana Kerwal

PRT Science

-

M.Sc(Botany), B.Ed

-

Science

72.

Dr. Bhumika Madan

PRT Science

-

M.Sc (Botany), B.Ed, PhD

-

Science

73.

Ms. Bhawana Paliwal

PRT

-

-

-

Primary

74.

Ms. Volga Sharma

PRT

-

-

-

Primary

75.

Ms. Bharkha Diwani

PRT

-

-

-

Primary

76.

Ms. Garima Agarwal

PRT

-

-

-

Primary

77.

Mr. Bhupendra Singh

PRT Comp. Science

-

B.Sc.IT, MCA

-

Computer Science & IT

78.

Mr. Nikhil Sharma

PRT Comp. Science

-

-

-

Computer Science & IT

79.

Ms. Monika Sharma

PRT

-

-

-

Primary

80.

Ms. Tanuja Singh Jeena

PRT

-

B.A, B.Ed

-

Primary

81.

Mr. Satya Narayan Sharma

PRT

-

-

-

Primary

82.

Ms. Sandhya Sharma

PRT

-

-

-

Primary

83.

Ms. Sunayana Sharma

PRT

-

-

-

Primary

84.

Ms. Divya Pandey

PRT

-

-

-

Primary

85.

Ms. Jaisal Singh Rajawat

PRT

-

-

-

Primary

86.

Ms. Rinku Ajmera

PRT

-

-

-

Primary

87.

Ms. Meenakshi Pant

PRT

-

-

-

Primary

88.

Ms. Pooja Sharma

PRT

-

B.A, B.Ed

-

Primary

89.

Ms. Sarika Bagga

PRT

-

-

-

Primary

90.

Ms. Purva Sharma

PRT

-

-

-

Primary

91.

Ms. Chetna Jha

PRT

-

B.A, B.Ed

-

Primary

92.

Ms. Rashmi Rajpal

PRT

-

-

-

Primary

93.

Ms. Priyanka Rathore

PRT

-

-

-

Primary

94.

Ms. Renuka Sharma

PRT

-

-

-

Primary

95.

Ms. Babita Singh

PRT Physical Education

-

B.A, B.PEd

-

Physical Education

96.

Ms. Renu Sharma

PRT

-

-

-

Primary

97.

Ms. Sweekriti Vijay

PRT

-

-

-

Primary

98.

Ms. Gurpreet Kaur Takkar

PRT(General)

-

-

-

Primary

99.

Ms. Pooja Upadhyay

PRT(General)

-

-

-

Primary

100.

Ms. Anita Banodha

PRT(General)

-

B.Ed, MA

-

Primary

101.

Ms. Chanchal Mishra

PRT(Physical Education)

-

BA, BPEd

-

Primary

102.

Ms. Gunjan Tyagi

PRT(General)

-

B.Ed, MA

-

Primary

103.

Ms. Manisha Singh

PRT (Social Science)

-

B.Ed,MA

-

Primary

104.

Ms. Suryanka Swami

PRT (Hindi)

-

B.Ed,MA

-

Primary

105.

Ms. Priyanka Rout

PRT(Social Science)

-

BCom, BEd

-

Primary

106.

Ms. Amrita Budhani

PRT(Maths)

-

BEd, Msc

-

Primary

107.

Mr. Praveen Sharma

PRT(Hindi)

-

BA,B.Ed

-

Primary

108.

Mr. Jitendra Kr. Choudhary

PRT(Social Science)

-

BA,B.Ed, CTET

-

Primary

109.

Ms. Reenu Vijay

PRT(English)

-

B.Ed, MA

-

Primary

110.

Mr. Arvind Kumar

PGT(Maths)

-

MSc

-

Maths

111.

Ms. Prachi Jain

PRT(Computer Science)

-

BSc IT, MCA

-

Primary

Non-Teaching Staff

S.No.

Name of the Employee

Designation

Pay Scale & Grade Pay

Qualification

Nature of Post

Department

1.

Mr. Rajender Kr Vyas

Office Supdt.

9300 - 34800

B.A.

Regular

Office & Accounts

2.

Mrs. Praveen Kalia

Librarian

5200 - 20200

B.A, Dip. in Lib. Sc.

Regular

Library

3.

Mr. Vijay Kumar Tiwari

Lab Assistant

5200 - 20200

B.Sc.

Regular

Physics

4.

Mr. Sumit Mathur

UDC

5200 - 20200

M.A (Pubilc Admn.)

Regular

Office & Accounts

5.

Mr. Rajendra Pd. Rawal

LDC

5200 - 20200

B.A

Regular

Office & Accounts

6.

Mr. Sandeep Singh

LDC

5200 - 20200

M.A (History)

Regular

Office & Accounts

7.

Mr. Jitendra Singh

LDC

5200 - 20200

B.Com

Regular

Office & Accounts

8.

Mr. Narottam Verma

LDC

5200 - 20200

B.Com

Regular

Office & Accounts

9.

Mr. Uday Yadav

Lab Atdt.

4440 - 7440

B.Sc.

Regular

Chemistry

10.

Mrs. Manisha Sharma

Receptionist & Nurse

Consolidated

M.A, B.Ed, GNM

-

-

11.

Mrs. Reena Vargis

Receptionist

Consolidated

-

-

-

12.

Mrs. Nidhi Chourasiya

Lib. Asst.

Consolidated

BA, B.Ed

-

-

13.

Mr. Bhanwar Lal

Peon

4440 - 7440

VIII

Regular

-

14.

Mr. Ram Nath

Watchman

4440 - 7440

VIII

Regular

-

15.

Mrs. Manbhar Bai

Ahya

-

VIII

-

-

16.

Mrs. Geeta Bai

Ahya

-

VIII

-

-

17.

Mr. Sanjay Sharma

Driver

5200 - 20200

XII

Regular

-

18.

Mr. Munna Yadav

Attendent

4440 - 7440

XII

Regular

-

19.

Mr. Tilok Singh

Peon-cum-Attdt

4440 - 7440

IX

Regular

-