logo
DAV Public School, Kota
Talwandi, Kota, Rajasthan-324005
Latest News  
 
Teaching and Non Teaching Staff  

Teaching & Non-Teaching Staff : Session 2018-19

Mrs. Sarita Ranjan Gautam, Principal & ARO, Rajasthan Zone-B

Teaching Staff: 2018-19

S.No.

Name of the Employee(s)

Designation

Pay Scale & Level

(7th CPC)

Qualification(s)

Nature of Post

Department

1.

Dr. (Mrs.) Arti Sharma

PGT & Supervisory Head

LEVEL - 9

M.Sc (Botany), B.Ed., Ph.D

Regular

Biology

2.

Mrs. Anuradha Bairagi

PGT & HoD - Chemistry

LEVEL - 9

M.Sc (Chemistry), B.Ed

Regular

Science

3.

Mrs. Navjot Kaur

PGT & HoD - Accounts

LEVEL - 9

M.Com., B.Ed

Regular

Commerce

4.

Mr. Arvind Sharma

PGT & HoD - Computer Sc.

LEVEL - 9

M.Sc, MCA, M.Phil

Regular

Computer Science & IT

5.

Mrs. Renupreet Sethi

PGT & HoD - English

LEVEL - 9

B.Sc., M.A (English), B.Ed

Regular

English

6.

Dr.(Ms.) Priya Bhardwaj

PGT Chemistry

LEVEL - 9

M.Sc (Chemistry), B.Ed, Ph.D

Regular

Chemistry

7.

Mr. Nand Kishore Pandey

PGT & HoD - Physical Edu.

LEVEL - 9

B.A., B.P.Ed, M.P.Ed

Regular

Physical Education

8.

Mrs. Bindu Bhargava

PGT Physics

LEVEL - 9

M.Sc (Physics), B.Ed

Regular

Physics

9.

Dr. (Mrs.) Beena Sharma

PGT Mathematics

LEVEL - 9

M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed, M.Phil, Ph.D

Regular

Mathematics

10.

Mr. Manoj Kumar Sharma

PGT Physics

LEVEL - 9

M.Sc (Physics), B.Ed

Regular

Physics

11.

Mr. Deepak Gautam Purkar

PGT English

LEVEL - 8

M.A(English), B.Ed, M.Phil (Eng.)

Regular

English

12.

Mr. Rakesh Sharma

PGT Physics

LEVEL - 8

M.Sc (Physics), B.Ed

Regular

Physics

13.

Mrs. Savita Mittal

TGT Hindi

LEVEL - 9

M.A (Hindi), B.Ed

Regular

Hindi

14.

Mrs. Archana Srivastava

TGT Chemistry

LEVEL - 8

M.Sc (Chemistry), B.Ed

Regular

Chemistry

15.

Mrs. Kapila Chhabra

TGT Economics

LEVEL - 8

M.A (Economics), B.Ed

Regular

Economics

16.

Mrs. Kavita Tyagi

TGT Social Science

LEVEL - 8

M.A (English), B.Ed

Regular

English

17.

Mrs. Surbhi Sharma

TGT English

LEVEL - 8

M.A (English), B.Ed

Regular

English

18.

Mrs. Vandana Sharma - I

TGT Hindi

LEVEL - 8

M.A (Hindi), B.Ed

Regular

Hindi

19.

Mrs. Chaya Vyas

TGT Science

LEVEL - 8

B.Sc (Hons.), B.Ed

Regular

Science

20.

Mrs. Renu Parasher

TGT Science

LEVEL - 8

B.Sc, B.Ed

Regular

Science

21.

Mrs. Minu Kohli

TGT Maths

LEVEL - 8

B.Sc, M.A (English), B.Ed

Regular

Mathematics

22.

Mrs. Manisha Sharma - I

TGT Science

LEVEL - 8

M.Sc (Zoology), B.Ed

Regular

Science

23.

Dr. Trilok Gupta

TGT Computer Sc.

LEVEL - 8

B.A., 'O' Level, PGDCA, M.Sc.(Computer Science), Ph.D

Regular

Computer Science & IT

24.

Mrs. Sarla Charpe

TGT Maths

LEVEL - 7

M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed

Regular

Mathematics

25.

Mrs. Shashi Sharma

TGT English

LEVEL - 7

M.A (English), B.Ed

Regular

English

26.

Mr. Shobha Ram Arya

TGT Sanskrit

LEVEL - 7

M.A (Sanskrit), B.Ed

Regular

Dharam Shiksha

27.

Mr. Narendra Singh Solanki

TGT Physical Education

LEVEL - 7

B.A., B.P.Ed

Regular

Physical Education

28.

Mrs. Mili Gehlot

TGT Science

LEVEL - 7

M.Sc, B.Ed

Regular

Science

29.

Mrs. Vartika Saxena

TGT Social Science

LEVEL - 7

M.A, B.Ed

Regular

Social Science

30.

Mr. Rama Shanker Yogi

TGT Yoga

LEVEL - 7

M.A (Yoga), B.Ed

Regular

Physical Education

31.

Mr. Rajesh Gupta

TGT Physics LEVEL - 7 M.Sc (Physics), B.Ed, MBA Regular Physics

32.

Mrs. Praveen Choudhary

PRT General

LEVEL - 8

B.A., M.A (English), NTT, B,Ed

Regular

Primary

33.

Mrs. C. Ranjini

PRT Maths LEVEL - 8 M.A (English), B.Ed Regular Mathematics

34.

Mrs. Usha Parmar

PRT & Superviosry Head, Pre-primary

LEVEL - 8

M.A (English), D.Ed, E.C.E

Regular

Pre-primary

35.

Mrs. Shubha Paliwal

PRT Arts

LEVEL - 8

M.A. (Fine Arts), B.Ed

Regular

Art & Craft

36.

Mr. Muktesh Sharma

PRT Music

LEVEL - 7

M.A. (Music)

Regular

Music

37.

Mrs. Neena Sharma

PRT Maths

LEVEL - 8

B.A, B.Ed

Regular

Mathematics

38.

Dr. (Mrs.) Rama Yadav

PRT Arts

LEVEL - 7

M.A (Draw & Paint), B.Ed, Ph.D

Regular

Art & Craft

39.

Mrs. Damyanti Bagga

PRT General

LEVEL - 8

B.Sc, B.Ed

Regular

 

40.

Mrs. Anita Utreja

PRT General

LEVEL - 6

M.A., NTT

Regular

Pre-Primary

41.

Mrs. Ranjana Yadav

PRT General

LEVEL - 6

B.A., NTT

Regular

Pre-Primary

42.

Mrs. Tejaswini Das

PRT Maths

LEVEL - 7

B.Sc, B.Ed

Regular

Primary

43.

Mrs. Santosh Mishra

PRT Hindi

LEVEL - 7

M.A (Hindi), B.Ed

Regular

Hindi

44.

Mrs. Manju Sachdeva

PRT General

LEVEL - 6

B.Sc, NTT

Regular

Pre-primary

45.

Mrs. Nisha Singh

PRT General

LEVEL - 7

B.Sc, B.Ed

Regular

Primary

46.

Mrs. Pratima Pandey

PRT Maths

LEVEL - 7

M.Sc(Maths), B.Ed

Regular

Mathematics

47.

Mrs. Kamlesh Pandey

PRT English

LEVEL - 7

M.A (English), B.Ed

Regular

English

48.

Dr. (Mrs.) Madhu Sanadhaya

PRT Hindi

LEVEL - 7

M.A (Hindi & Histroy), B.Ed, Ph.D

Regular

Hindi

49.

Mrs. Veena Fotedar

PRT Computer

LEVEL - 7

B.Sc, B.E Comp. Sc.

Regular

Computer Science & IT

50.

Mrs. Ranjana Rajawat

PRT General

LEVEL - 7

M.A., B.Ed

Regular

Primary

51.

Mr. Pradumn Sharma

PRT Hindi

LEVEL - 7

M.A (Hindi & Sanskrit), B.Ed

Regular

Hindi

52.

Mrs. Ranjana Singh Sikarwar

PRT Computer

LEVEL - 7

B.Com, O' Level, A' Level

Regular

Computer Science & IT

53.

Mrs. Sanchita Mukherjee

PRT Maths

LEVEL - 7

B.Sc, B.Ed, PGES

Regular

Primary

54.

Mrs. Hemlata Sharma

PRT English

LEVEL - 7

M.A (English), B.Ed

Regular

English

55.

Mrs. Meena Parmani

PRT General

LEVEL - 7

M.A, NTT, M.A (Education)

Regular

Primary

56.

Mrs. Rinku Pareek

PRT English

LEVEL - 6

M.A (English & History), B.Ed

Regular

English

57.

Mr. Tulsi Dan Verma

PRT Music

LEVEL - 6

XII, Sangeet Visharad

Regular

Music

58.

Mr. Ravi Kumar Jaiman

PRT English

LEVEL - 6

M.A (English), B.Ed

Regular

English

59.

Mr. Mahaveer Singh

PRT Physical Edu

LEVEL - 6

B.A, C.P.Ed, B.P.Ed

Regular

Physical Education

60.

Mrs. Deepika Sharma

PRT General

LEVEL - 6

M.A (Sociology & Education), B.Ed

Regular

Pre-primary

61.

Mrs. Shashi Pareek

PRT General

LEVEL - 6

B.A , B.Ed, NTT

Regular

Pre-primary

62.

Mrs. Sumita Vijay

PRT General

LEVEL - 6

B.Com, M.A (English), B.Ed

Regular

Primary

63.

Mrs. Bhawana Dhankhar

PRT General

LEVEL - 6

B.Sc, B.Ed, Dip. in Computers

Regular

Primary

64.

Dr. (Mrs.) Bhumika Madan

PRT Science LEVEL - 6 M.Sc (Botany), B.Ed, Ph.D Regular Science
65.

Mrs. Vandana Kerwal

PRT Science LEVEL - 6 M.Sc (Botany), B.Ed Regular Science

66.

Ms. Lucy Mary Joseph

PRT English

LEVEL - 6

M.A., B.Ed

Regular

Primary

67.

Ms. Ekta Thakur

PRT General

LEVEL - 6

M.Com, B.Ed, MBA

Regular

Primary

68.

Mrs. Chetna Jha PRT General LEVEL - 6 B.A, B.Ed Regular Primary

69.

Mrs. Monika Sharma PRT General LEVEL - 6 M.A, B.Ed Regular Primary

70.

Mrs. Priyanka Bafna PRT Hindi LEVEL - 6 M.A (Hindi), B.Ed Regular Primary

71.

Mrs. Neetu Gupta

PRT General

LEVEL - 6

M.A (History), B.Ed

Probation

Primary

72.

Mrs. Shweta Sharma

PRT Maths

LEVEL - 6

M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed

Probation

Primary

73.

Mrs. Sulakshana Joshi

PRT Dance

- -

M.A., B.Ed, Dance (Kathak)

-

Music

74.

Mr. Bhupendra Singh

PRT Computer

LEVEL - 6

B.Sc.IT, MCA

Probation

Computer Science & IT

75.

Mr. Nikhil Sharma

PRT Computer

LEVEL - 6

B.Sc.IT, MCA

Probation

Computer Science & IT

76.

Ms. Divya Pandey

PRT General

Consolidated

M.A, B.Ed, MBA

Adhoc

Junior

77.

Mr. Satya Narayan Sharma

PRT General

Consolidated

M.A., B.Ed, M.Ed

Adhoc

Primary

78.

Mrs. Amrita Bhudhani

PRT General

Consolidated

M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed

Adhoc

Primary

79.

Mrs. Suman Batra

PRT General

Consolidated

M.Sc (Maths), M.A (Hindi), B.Ed

Adhoc

Primary

80.

Mrs. Minaxi Solanki

PRT General

Consolidated

M.A., B.Ed, Yoga

Adhoc

Primary

81.

Mrs. Neha Ranawat

PRT General

Consolidated

M.A., B.Ed

Adhoc

Primary

82.

Ms. Nidhi Sharma

PRT General

Consolidated

M.A, B.Ed, M.Phil

Adhoc

Primary

83.

Mr.  Ravindra Singh

PGT Maths

Consolidated

M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed, M.Phil

Adhoc

Maths

84.

Ms. Renu Sharma

PRT General

Consolidated

M.Sc (Chemistry), B.Ed

Adhoc

Primary

85.

Ms.  Bhawna Paliwal

PRT General

Consolidated

M.A., B.Ed

Adhoc

Primary

86.

Ms. Volga Sharma

PRT General

Consolidated

M.A (Sanskrit), B.Ed

Adhoc

Primary

87.

Ms. Meenakshi Pant

PRT General

Consolidated

B.Sc, NTT, B.Ed

Adhoc

Primary

88.

Ms.  Ritesh Kumari Nagar

PRT General

Consolidated

M.A, B.Ed

Adhoc

Primary

89.

Ms. Neha Tiwari PRT Computer Consolidated B.C.A., MCA Adhoc Primary

90.

Ms. Anju Gohri Vanwani PRT General Consolidated M.A, B.Ed Adhoc Primary

91.

Ms. Reenu Vijay PRT General Consolidated M.A, B.Ed Adhoc Primary

92.

Ms. Jyoti Shiwani PRT General Consolidated B.Sc, B.Ed Adhoc Primary

93.

Ms. Vandana Sharma PRT Science Consolidated M.Sc, B.Ed Adhoc Primary

94.

Ms. Nida Saleem PRT General Consolidated M.A, B.Ed Adhoc Primary

95.

Ms. Divya Singh Solanki PRT General Consolidated M.A, B.Ed Adhoc Primary

96.

Ms. Shikha Sharma PRT General Consolidated M.Sc, B.Ed Adhoc Primary

97.

Ms. Nalini Sharma PRT General Consolidated M.B.A, NTT Adhoc Primary

98.

Ms. Lovely Maheshwari PRT General Consolidated M.Com, B.Ed Adhoc Primary

99.

Ms. Sandhya Sharma PRT General Consolidated M.A, B.Ed Adhoc Primary

100.

Ms. Suman Malav PRT General Consolidated M.A, B.Ed, M.Ed Adhoc Primary

101.

Ms. Ruchi Sharma PRT General Consolidated M.A (Hindi & Sanskrit), B.Ed Adhoc Primary

102.

Mr. Nimai Haldar PRT Physical Edu Consolidated M.A, M.P.Ed Adhoc Physical Education

103.

Ms. Amita Sisodiya PRT General Consolidated M.A (Sanskrit), B.Ed Adhoc Physical Education

104.

Mr.  Hari Krishan Verma Tabla Player Consolidated B.A. Vocal, Visharad Adhoc Music

105.

Ms.  Nishtha Kalia TGT S.St. Consolidated M.A, B.Ed Adhoc Junior

106.

Ms. Sakshi Nandwana PRT General Consolidated M.A, B.Ed Adhoc Primary

107.

Ms. Neha Vijayvargiya PRT General Consolidated M.A, B.Ed Adhoc Primary

108.

Ms. Meenakshi Sharma PRT General Consolidated M.A, B.Ed Adhoc Primary

109.

Ms. Shubhi Sharma PRT General Consolidated M.A, B.Ed Adhoc Primary

Non-Teaching Staff: 2018-19

S.No.

Name of the Employee(s)

Designation

Pay Scale & Level

(7th CPC)

Qualification(s)

Nature of Post

Department

1.

Mr. Rajender Kumar Vyas

Office Supdt.

LEVEL - 8

B.A.

Regular

Office & Accounts

2.

Mr. Vijay Kumar Tiwari

Lab Assistant

LEVEL - 6

B.Sc.

Regular

Physics Lab

3.

Mr. Sumit Mathur

UDC

LEVEL - 6

M.A (Pubilc Admn.)

Regular

Office & Accounts

4.

Mr. Rajendra Prasad Rawal

LDC

LEVEL - 3

B.A

Regular

Office & Accounts

5.

Mr. Sandeep Singh

LDC

LEVEL - 3

M.A (History)

Regular

Office & Accounts

6.

Mr. Jitendra Singh

LDC

LEVEL - 3

B.Com

Regular

Office & Accounts

7.

Mr. Narottam Verma

LDC

LEVEL - 2

B.Com

Regular

Office & Accounts

8.

Mr. Uday Yadav

Lab Atdt.

LEVEL - 3

B.Sc.

Regular

Chemistry Lab

9.

Mrs. Manisha Sharma

Staff Nurse

LEVEL - 6

M.A, B.Ed, GNM

Probation

Nursing & Medical

10.

Mrs. Rhytham Sharma

Receptionist

Consolidated

B.Tech

Adhoc

Receptionist

11.

Mrs. Mamta Sharma

Librarian

Consolidated

BA, B.Lib

Adhoc

Library

12.

Ms. Uzma Lib. Asst. Consolidated BA, B.Lib Adhoc Library

13.

Mr. Bhanwar Lal

Peon

LEVEL - 1

VIII

Regular

 

14.

Mr. Ram Nath

Watchman

LEVEL - 1

VIII

Regular

 

15.

Mrs. Manbhar Bai

Aaya

Consolidated

VIII

Adhoc

 

16.

Mrs. Geeta Bai

Aaya

Consolidated

VIII

Adhoc

 

17.

Mr. Sanjay Sharma

Peon-cum-Driver

LEVEL - 2

XII (Intermediate)

Regular

 

18.

Mr. Munna Yadav

Attendent

LEVEL - 1

XII (Intermediate)

Regular

 

19.

Mr. Tilok Singh

Peon-cum-Attendent

LEVEL - 1

IX

Regular