Staff Members: 2016-17
Teaching & Non-Teaching Staff: 2016-17

           Mrs. Sarita Ranjan Gautam [Principal]
S.No. Name of the Employee Designation Pay Scale & Grade Pay Qualification Nature of Post Department
1. Mrs. Amarjeet Kalsi Supervisory Head - Primary 9300 - 34800 + GP 5400 M.A (Economics), B.Ed Regular Commerce
2. Dr. Arti Sharma Supervisory Head - Junior 9300 - 34800 + GP 5400 M.Sc (Botany), B.Ed., Ph.D Regular Biology
3. Mrs. Anuradha Bairagi Head-Chemistry 9300 - 34800 + GP 4800 M.Sc (Chemistry), B.Ed Regular Science
4. Mrs. Navjot Kaur Head-Accounts 9300 - 34800 + GP 4800 M.Com., B.Ed Regular Commerce
5. Mr. Arvind Sharma HoD-Comp.Sc. 9300 - 34800 + GP 4800 M.Sc., MCA Regular Computer Science & IT
6. Mrs. Renupreet Sethi PGT & Head-English 9300 - 34800 + GP 4800 B.Sc., M.A., B.Ed Regular English
7. Ms. Priya Bhardwaj PGT Chemistry 9300 - 34800 + GP 4800 M.Sc (Chemistry), B.Ed Regular Chemistry
8. Mr. Nand Kishore Pandey PGT & Head-Physical Edu. 9300 - 34800 + GP 4800 B.A., B.Ed, M.P.Ed Regular Physical Education
9. Mrs. Bindu Bhargava PGT Physics 9300 - 34800 + GP 4800 M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed Regular Physics
10. Mrs. Beena Sharma PGT Maths 9300 - 34800 + GP 4800 M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed, M.Phil Regular Maths
11. Mr. Manoj Sharma PGT Physics 9300 - 34800 + GP 4800 M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed Regular Physics
12. Mr. Deepak Gautam Purkar PGT English 9300 - 34800 + GP 4800 M.A (English), B.Ed, M.Phil Regular English
13. Mr. Rakesh Sharma PGT Physics 9300 - 34800 + GP 4800 M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed Regular Physics
14. Mrs. Sharad Bhatnagar TGT Botany 9300 - 34800 + GP 4600 M.Sc (Botany), B.Ed Regular Botany
15. Mrs. Savita Mittal TGT Hindi 9300 - 34800 + GP 4600 M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed Regular Hindi
16. Mrs. Archana Srivastava TGT Chemistry 9300 - 34800 + GP 4600 M.Sc (Chemistry), B.Ed Regular Chemistry
17. Mrs. Kapila Chhabra TGT Economics 9300 - 34800 + GP 4600 M.A (Economics), B.Ed Regular Economics
18. Mrs. Kavita Tyagi TGT Social Sc. 9300 - 34800 + GP 4600 M.A (English), B.Ed Regular English
19. Mrs. Surbhi Sharma TGT English 9300 - 34800 + GP 4600 M.A (English), B.Ed Regular English
20. Mrs. Vandana Sharma TGT Hindi 9300 - 34800 + GP 4600 M.A (Hindi), B.Ed Regular Hindi
21. Mrs. Chaya Vyas TGT Science 9300 - 34800 + GP 4600 B.Sc (Hons.), B.Ed Regular Science
22. Mrs. C. Ranjini TGT Maths 9300 - 34800 + GP 4600 M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed Regular Mathematics
23. Mrs. Renu Parasher TGT Science 9300 - 34800 + GP 4600 B.Sc, B.Ed Regular Science
24. Mrs. Minu Kohli TGT Maths 9300 - 34800 + GP 4600 M.A (Eng.), B.Ed Regular Maths
25. Mrs. Manisha Sharma TGT Science 9300 - 34800 + GP 4600 M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed Regular Science
26. Dr. Trilok Gupta TGT Comp. Sc. 9300 - 34800 + GP 4600 B.A,PGDCA,M.Sc CS, PhD Regular Computer Science & IT
27. Mrs. Sarla Charpe TGT Maths 9300 - 34800 + GP 4600 M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed Regular Maths
28. Mrs. Shashi Sharma TGT English 9300 - 34800 + GP 4600 M.A (English), B.Ed Regular English
29. Mr. Shobha Ram Arya TGT Sanskrit 9300 - 34800 + GP 4600 M.A, B.Ed Regular Dharam Shiksha
30. Mr. Narendra Singh Solanki TGT Physical Edu 9300 - 34800 + GP 4600 B.A., B.P.Ed Regular Physical Education
31. Mrs. Mili Gehlot TGT Science 9300 - 34800 + GP 4600 M.Sc, B.Ed Regular Science
32. Mrs. Vartika Saxena TGT Social Science 9300 - 34800 + GP 4600 M.A, B.Ed Regular Social Science
33. Mr. Rama Shanker Yogi TGT Yoga 9300 - 34800 + GP 4600 M.A (Yoga), B.Ed Regular Physical Education
34. Mrs. Praveen Choudhary PRT General 9300 - 34800 + GP 4200 B.A., NTT Regular Primary
35. Mrs. Usha Parmar Sup. Head - PrePrimary 9300 - 34800 + GP 4200 M.A (Eng), D.Ed, E.C.E Regular Pre-Primary
36. Mrs. Shubha Paliwal PRT Arts 9300 - 34800 + GP 4200 M.A. (Fine Arts), B.Ed Regular Arts & Crafts
37. Mr. Muktesh Sharma PRT Music 9300 - 34800 + GP 4200 M.A. (Music) Regular Music
38. Mrs. Neena Sharma PRT Maths 9300 - 34800 + GP 4200 B.A, B.Ed Regular Maths
39. Mrs. Rama Yadav PRT Art & Craft 9300 - 34800 + GP 4200 M.A.(Draw & Paint), B.Ed Regular Art & Craft
40. Mrs. Damyanti Bagga PRT 9300 - 34800 + GP 4200 B.Sc, B.Ed Regular
41. Mrs. Anita Utreja PRT 9300 - 34800 + GP 4200 M.A., NTT Regular Pre-Primary
42. Mrs. Ranjana Yadav PRT 9300 - 34800 + GP 4200 B.A., NTT Regular Pre-Primary
43. Mrs. Tejaswini Das PRT Maths 9300 - 34800 + GP 4200 B.Sc, B.Ed Regular Primary
44. Mrs. Santosh Mishra PRT Hindi 9300 - 34800 + GP 4200 M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed Regular Hindi
45. Mrs. Manju Sachdeva PRT 9300 - 34800 + GP 4200 M.A., NTT Regular Pre-Primary
46. Mrs. Nisha Singh PRT 9300 - 34800 + GP 4200 B.Sc, B.Ed Regular Primary
47. Mrs. Pratima Pandey PRT Maths 9300 - 34800 + GP 4200 M.A (English), B.Ed Regular Maths
48. Mrs. Kamlesh Pandey PRT English 9300 - 34800 + GP 4200 M.A (English), B.Ed Regular English
49. Dr. Madhu Sanadhya PRT Hindi 9300 - 34800 + GP 4200 M.A (Hidi), B.Ed, Ph.D Regular Hindi
50. Mrs. Veena Fotedar PRT Comp. Science 9300 - 34800 + GP 4200 B.E. Comp. Sc. Regular Computer Science & IT
51. Mrs. Ranjana Rajawat PRT General 9300 - 34800 + GP 4200 M.A., B.Ed Regular Primary
52. Mr. Pradumn Sharma PRT Hindi 9300 - 34800 + GP 4200 M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed Regular Hindi
53. Mrs. Ranjana S. Sikarwar PRT Comp. Science 9300 - 34800 + GP 4200 B.Com, O' Level, A' Level Regular Computer Science & IT
54. Mrs. Sanchita Mukherjee PRT Maths 9300 - 34800 + GP 4200 B.Sc, B.Ed Regular Primary
55. Mrs. Hemlata Sharma PRT English 9300 - 34800 + GP 4200 M.A (English), B.Ed Regular English
56. Mrs. Meena Parmani PRT 9300 - 34800 + GP 4200 M.A, NTT, M.A. Education Regular Primary
57. Mrs. Rinku Pareek PRT 9300 - 34800 + GP 4200 M.A (English), B.Ed Regular English
58. Mr. Tulsi Dan Verma PRT Music 9300 - 34800 + GP 4200 XII, Sangeet Visharad Regular Music
59. Mr. Ravi Kumar Jaimen PRT English 9300 - 34800 + GP 4200 M.A (English), B.Ed Regular English
60. Mr. Mahaveer Singh PRT Physical Edu. 9300 - 34800 + GP 4200 B.A, B.P,Ed, C.PEd Regular Physical Education
61. Mrs. Deepika Sharma PRT 9300 - 34800 + GP 4200 M.A(Soc. & Edu.), B.Ed Regular Pre-Primary
62. Mrs. Shashi Pareek PRT 9300 - 34800 + GP 4200 B.A , B.Ed, NTT Regular Pre-Primary
63. Mrs. Sumita Vijay PRT General 9300 - 34800 + GP 4200 B.Com, B.Ed, NTT Regular Primary
64. Mrs. Bhawana Dhankhar PRT General 9300 - 34800 + GP 4200 B.Com, B.Ed, NTT Regular Primary
65. Mr. Rajesh Gupta PGT Physics - - M.Sc(Physics), B.Ed, MBA Contract Physics
66. Ms. Lucy Mary Joseph PRT English - M.A(English), B.Ed - English
67. Ms. Ekta Thakur PRT - M.Com, B.Ed, MBA - Primary
68. Mrs. Neetu Gupta PRT - M.A (History), B.Ed - Primary
69. Mrs. Shweta Sharma PRT Maths - M.Sc(Maths), B.Ed - Maths
70. Ms. Sulakshana Joshi PRT Dance - - - Dance
71. Ms. Vandana Kerwal PRT Science - M.Sc(Botany), B.Ed - Science
72. Dr. Bhumika Madan PRT Science - M.Sc (Botany), B.Ed, PhD - Science
73. Ms. Bhawana Paliwal PRT - - - Primary
74. Ms. Volga Sharma PRT - - - Primary
75. Ms. Bharkha Diwani PRT - - - Primary
76. Ms. Garima Agarwal PRT - - - Primary
77. Mr. Bhupendra Singh PRT Comp. Science - B.Sc.IT, MCA - Computer Science & IT
78. Mr. Nikhil Sharma PRT Comp. Science - - - Computer Science & IT
79. Ms. Monika Sharma PRT - - - Primary
80. Ms. Tanuja Singh Jeena PRT - B.A, B.Ed - Primary
81. Mr. Satya Narayan Sharma PRT - - - Primary
82. Ms. Sandhya Sharma PRT - - - Primary
83. Ms. Sunayana Sharma PRT - - - Primary
84. Ms. Divya Pandey PRT - - - Primary
85. Ms. Jaisal Singh Rajawat PRT - - - Primary
86. Ms. Rinku Ajmera PRT - - - Primary
87. Ms. Meenakshi Pant PRT - - - Primary
88. Ms. Pooja Sharma PRT - B.A, B.Ed - Primary
89. Ms. Sarika Bagga PRT - - - Primary
90. Ms. Purva Sharma PRT - - - Primary
91. Ms. Chetna Jha PRT - B.A, B.Ed - Primary
92. Ms. Rashmi Rajpal PRT - - - Primary
93. Ms. Priyanka Rathore PRT - - - Primary
94. Ms. Renuka Sharma PRT - - - Primary
95. Ms. Babita Singh PRT Physical Education - B.A, B.PEd - Physical Education
96. Ms. Renu Sharma PRT - - - Primary
97. Ms. Sweekriti Vijay PRT - - - Primary
98. Ms. Gurpreet Kaur Takkar PRT(General) - - - Primary
99. Ms. Pooja Upadhyay PRT(General) - - - Primary
100. Ms. Anita Banodha PRT(General) - B.Ed, MA - Primary
101. Ms. Chanchal Mishra PRT(Physical Education) - BA, BPEd - Primary
102. Ms. Gunjan Tyagi PRT(General) - B.Ed, MA - Primary
103. Ms. Manisha Singh PRT (Social Science) - B.Ed,MA - Primary
104. Ms. Suryanka Swami PRT (Hindi) - B.Ed,MA - Primary
105. Ms. Priyanka Rout PRT(Social Science) - BCom, BEd - Primary
106. Ms. Amrita Budhani PRT(Maths) - BEd, Msc - Primary
107. Mr. Praveen Sharma PRT(Hindi) - BA,B.Ed - Primary
108. Mr. Jitendra Kr. Choudhary PRT(Social Science) - BA,B.Ed, CTET - Primary
109. Ms. Reenu Vijay PRT(English) - B.Ed, MA - Primary
110. Mr. Arvind Kumar PGT(Maths) - MSc - Maths
111. Ms. Prachi Jain PRT(Computer Science) - BSc IT, MCA - Primary
Non-Teaching Staff

S.No. Name of the Employee Designation Pay Scale & Grade Pay Qualification Nature of Post Department
1. Mr. Rajender Kr Vyas Office Supdt. 9300 - 34800 B.A. Regular Office & Accounts
2. Mrs. Praveen Kalia Librarian 5200 - 20200 B.A, Dip. in Lib. Sc. Regular Library
3. Mr. Vijay Kumar Tiwari Lab Assistant 5200 - 20200 B.Sc. Regular Physics
4. Mr. Sumit Mathur UDC 5200 - 20200 M.A (Pubilc Admn.) Regular Office & Accounts
5. Mr. Rajendra Pd. Rawal LDC 5200 - 20200 B.A Regular Office & Accounts
6. Mr. Sandeep Singh LDC 5200 - 20200 M.A (History) Regular Office & Accounts
7. Mr. Jitendra Singh LDC 5200 - 20200 B.Com Regular Office & Accounts
8. Mr. Narottam Verma LDC 5200 - 20200 B.Com Regular Office & Accounts
9. Mr. Uday Yadav Lab Atdt. 4440 - 7440 B.Sc. Regular Chemistry
10. Mrs. Manisha Sharma Receptionist & Nurse Consolidated M.A, B.Ed, GNM - -
11. Mrs. Reena Vargis Receptionist Consolidated - - -
12. Mrs. Nidhi Chourasiya Lib. Asst. Consolidated BA, B.Ed - -
13. Mr. Bhanwar Lal Peon 4440 - 7440 VIII Regular -
14. Mr. Ram Nath Watchman 4440 - 7440 VIII Regular -
15. Mrs. Manbhar Bai Ahya - VIII - -
16. Mrs. Geeta Bai Ahya - VIII - -
17. Mr. Sanjay Sharma Driver 5200 - 20200 XII Regular -
18. Mr. Munna Yadav Attendent 4440 - 7440 XII Regular -
19. Mr. Tilok Singh Peon-cum-Attdt 4440 - 7440 IX Regular -

©Copyright 2016 DAV Kota, All rights reserved | Website developed & maintained by IT Dept